Nominations and Awards

The Norwegian Amanda Award and graduated students from The Norwegian Film School
Person Film Amanda  (2010-2015)
Sara Johnsen Upperdog Best Director 2010
  Upperdog Nominated for Best Script 2010
Katarina Launing kule kidz gråter ikke Nominated for Best Children Film 2014
Sveinung Andreas Golimo Børning Best Theatrical Film 2015
  Operasjon Arktis Best Children Film 2015
Silje Hopland Eik Karsten og Petra blir Bestvenner Nominated for Best Children Film 2013
  Karsten og Petras vidunderlige Jul Nominated for Best Children Film 2015
Christian Fredrik Martin Upperdog Film of the Year 2010
Marianne Bakke Få meg på for faen! Best Photo 2010
Zaklina Stojcevska Upperdog Best Editor 2010
Anders Teigen To brødre Nominated for Best Editor 2015
Tanya Badendyck Karsten og Petra blir Bestvenner Nominated for Best Children Film 2013
Daniel Voldheim Gåten Ragnarok Nominated for Best Photo 2014
Vidar Flataukan 90 minutter Best Editor 2013
Mirja Melberg En helt vanlig dag Nominated for Best Editor 2010
Wibecke Rønseth En helt vanlig dag Nominated for Best Editor 2010
Christian Schaanning * Babycall Best Sound Design 2012
  Uskyld Best Sound Design 2013
  Gåten Ragnarok Nominated for Best Sound Design 2014
Hisham Zaman ** Før snøen faller Nominated for Best Director 2013
  Før snøen faller Nominated for Best Script 2013
  Før snøen faller Nominated for Best Theatrical Film 2013
  Brev til kongen Nominated for Best Director 2014
  Brev til kongen Best Script 2014
Lisa Gamlem Kaptein Sabeltann og skatten i Lama Rama Nominated for Best Children Film 2015
Anne Sewitsky *** Jørgen + Anne = sant Nominated for Best Director 2011
Trond Tønder Rottenetter Nominated for Best Photo 2010
Christoffer Heie Jørgen + Anne = sant Best Editor 2011
Gunn Tove Grønsberg Knerten Nominated for Best Sound Design 2010
  Natt til 17. Nominated for Best Sound Design 2014
Vibeke Heide Og leken er god Nominated for Best Short Film 2012
  Bunker Best Short Film 2015
Frederick Howard Kaptein Sabeltann og skatten i Lama Rama Nominated for Best Children Film 2015
Astrid Strøm Astrup 1001 gram Nominated for Best Prod.Design 2015
Frederic Vogel Børning Best Sound Design 2015
Gudrun Austli Prematur Nominated for Best Short Film 212
Fredrik Støbakk Kaptein Sabeltann og skatten i Lama Rama Nominated for Best Children Film 2015
Solfrid Kjetså Oslo, 31, august Nominated for Best Prod.Design 2012
Jørgen Stangebye Larsen Oslo, 31, august Nominated for Best Prod.Design 2012
  Uskyld Nominated for Best Prod.Design 2013
Izer Aliu Å vokte fjellet Best Short Film 2012 (Eksamensfilm)
  Det gode livet, der borte Nominated for Best Short Film 2014
Elisabeth Kvithyll Å vokte fjellet Best Short Film 2012 (Graduation Film)
Ragna Nordhus Midtgard Amazone Best Short Film 2014
     
Source: Wikipedia
 
* Sound Designer Christian Schaanning has won the kanonprisen five times. He was also a member of the Sound Mixing team with the film “Transformers 3” that was Oscar nominated in two sound Sound Categories
  
** Director Hisham Zaman with among other the film «Før snøen faller» and «Brev til Kongen» has won countless prizes at several prestigious festivals like Gøteborg Film Festival, Abu Dhabi Film Festival and Tribeca Film Festival
 
*** Director Anne Sewitsky with among other the film Sykt lykkelig who won The Grand Jury Prize at The Sundance filmfestival in 2011. She was also nominated for The Grand Jury Prize at The Sundance filmfestivalen in 2015 with the film De nærmeste
 
Jørgen Stangebye Larsen also received the Kanonprisen for his Production Design in 2015 with the film Kaptein Sabeltann og skatten i Lama Rama
 
Director Roar Uthaug with the internationally acknowledged film «Bølgen”, that won five  Kanonpriser, are currently directing the upcoming film Tomb Raider at the MGM film Studio
Sist oppdatert: Tor Magne Roaldseth 10.06.2016

20©09 Høgskolen i Lillehammer, Postboks 952, 2604 Lillehammer | Fakturaadresse | Telefon: 61 28 80 00 | E-post: post@hil.no |L